5:00 AM - Current Affairs Questions 15 April 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

शेयर करें
एम्बेड करें
  • 14/04/2019 को प्रकाशित
  • Subscribe new channel “wifistudy State Exams”: - inclips.net/user/wifistudystateexams
    Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    Available Plus Courses: - (Call/WhatsApp: 70233-33675)
    👉 RRB ALP 2019:
    ⇒ ALP Psycho Test: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
    👉 Railway Exams 2019:
    ⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
    ⇒ RRB JE: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
    ⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
    ⇒ RRB Paramedical: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
    👉 FCI 2019: bit.ly/2U49uui
    👉 SSC 2019:
    ⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
    ⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
    ⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
    👉 LIC AAO 2019: bit.ly/2U49uui
    👉 SBI PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ SBI PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ SBI Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
    👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2U49uui
    👉 RBI Grade B & Assistant 2019:
    ⇒ RBI Grade B: bit.ly/2U49uui
    ⇒ RBI Assistant: bit.ly/2U49uui
    👉 UPSC CDS (II) 2019: bit.ly/2YZDI5e
    👉 AFCAT 2019:
    ⇒ AFCAT (Flying): bit.ly/2YZDI5e
    ⇒ AFCAT (Ground Duty): bit.ly/2YZDI5e
    👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2I5JsFn
    👉 RPSC 2019:
    ⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/2WVKCq9
    ⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/2WVKCq9
    ⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/2WVKCq9
    👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
    ⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
    ⇒ TET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
    ⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
    Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
    1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
    2. Learn from your favourite teacher
    3. Real time interaction with teacher
    4. You can ask doubts in live class
    5. Limited students
    6. Download the videos & watch offline
    👉 Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    ⇒ unacademy.com/plus

    wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group. Follow us on Unacademy: unacademy.com/user/wifistudy

    We're Hiring, Apply Here:
    Engineering: goo.gl/forms/T6lphLmUIw6mRqS82
    UPSC: goo.gl/forms/cbMs6FCIaWKkGEvp2
    General: goo.gl/forms/dR1MZdFja34rDo2G2

    === Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 8th April ===
    Morning Shows:
    5:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
    7:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
    8:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
    8:45 AM - Vocabulary Show by Bhunesh Sir
    RRB ALP 2018 (Psycho):
    6:00 AM - Psychological Tests by Ramveer Sir
    RRB JE 2019 (CBT-1):
    9:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    9:30 AM - General Science by Neeraj Sir
    10:30 AM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
    11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
    12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    1:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    1:30 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
    SBI PO 2019 Crash Course:
    2:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
    3:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
    4:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
    For All Competitive Exams:
    4:00 PM - History by Praveen Sir
    अब CGL दूर नहीं:
    5:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
    6:00 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
    6:30 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
    7:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
    अब CHSL दूर नहीं:
    8:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
    8:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
    9:00 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
    9:30 PM - English by Harsh Sir
    RRB JE 2019 (CBT-2):
    9:00 PM - Mechanical Engg by Neeraj Sir
    9:00 PM - Civil Engg by Sandeep Sir
    10:00 PM - Electrical Engg by Ashish Sir
    10:00 PM - Electronics Engg by Ratnesh Sir
    11:00 PM - Computer Science by Pandey Sir

    Channel - @wifistudy State Exams
    inclips.net/user/wifistudystateexams
    === Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 8th April ===
    RPSC 1st Grade Teacher 2019:
    10:30 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    12:00 PM - History by Praveen Sir
    अबकी बार Polity पार:
    11:00 AM - Indian Constitution by Rajendra Sir
    CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
    1:00 PM - Pedagogy by Rajendra Sir
    1:30 PM - English By Sanjeev Sir
    2:00 PM - Environmental Studies by Praveen Sir
    2:30 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
    3:00 PM - Hindi by Ganesh Sir
    For All Competitive Exams:
    3:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    UPSC CDS (II) 2019:
    3:30 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
    4:30 PM - English by Sanjeev Sir

    Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ

    #Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

टिप्पणियाँ • 835

  • Deepak Singh
    Deepak Singh 2 महीने पहले

    Empirial bank tha

  • Ankit Kumar
    Ankit Kumar 2 महीने पहले +1

    April 19kacomputer questions answered

  • Ashutosh Ashok
    Ashutosh Ashok 2 महीने पहले

    oriental ya impereal

  • guddu KUMAR
    guddu KUMAR 2 महीने पहले +1

    Hdfc is a right ans sir ji

  • Suryaprakash Yadav
    Suryaprakash Yadav 2 महीने पहले

    Sir sbi ka nam empairiel bank of india tha

  • Abhay Tiwari
    Abhay Tiwari 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Kirtiman upadhyay
    Kirtiman upadhyay 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • pawan kumar
    pawan kumar 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc first second ICICI and sbi bank 11 th position pe h

  • Ashutosh Kumar
    Ashutosh Kumar 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • salik ram salik ram
    salik ram salik ram 2 महीने पहले

    1st Hdfc bank

  • Rahul Rajput
    Rahul Rajput 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • MAHI YADAV
    MAHI YADAV 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • Khusboo Singh
    Khusboo Singh 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Rama Ranajit
    Rama Ranajit 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Bhupendra Kumar
    Bhupendra Kumar 2 महीने पहले

    Sir mere ki gorup d ki teyari Karni h

  • Rajni Sharma
    Rajni Sharma 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK

  • Pavan Gupta
    Pavan Gupta 2 महीने पहले

    Ans A

  • VISHWAJIT KUMAR
    VISHWAJIT KUMAR 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • AJAY PATEL
    AJAY PATEL 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK

  • Ayush Ahalawat
    Ayush Ahalawat 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • deepak yadav
    deepak yadav 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Headquarter Mumbai Established August 1994 ceo Aditya puri

  • Mohit Sharma
    Mohit Sharma 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • mohd Khursheed Mansoori
    mohd Khursheed Mansoori 2 महीने पहले

    hdfc bank

  • Pooja Sahu
    Pooja Sahu 2 महीने पहले +1

    HDFC bank ko

  • Adesh kumar
    Adesh kumar 2 महीने पहले

    Thank you sir ji good

  • Ravi Visvkarma
    Ravi Visvkarma 2 महीने पहले

    Lewis Hamilton

  • Dablu Das
    Dablu Das 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • SATYANARAYAN MANDAL
    SATYANARAYAN MANDAL 2 महीने पहले

    Imperial bank

  • JISAN ALI
    JISAN ALI 2 महीने पहले

    Imperial bank of India

  • Pawan Singh
    Pawan Singh 2 महीने पहले

    Aaa\

  • Chandni Kumari
    Chandni Kumari 2 महीने पहले

    Ans-HDFC
    Full form-housing development and finance corporation
    HQ-mumbai
    Private sector bank hai
    Thank you so much sir

  • Chandni Kumari
    Chandni Kumari 2 महीने पहले

    Ans-luishemiltan
    Marsidij team ke driver hai

  • Subodh Kumar
    Subodh Kumar 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Shobhit Patel
    Shobhit Patel 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Nancy
    Nancy 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Jyoti Chauhan
    Jyoti Chauhan 2 महीने पहले

    Gud mrng sir
    HDFC bank

  • sujit kumar
    sujit kumar 2 महीने पहले

    Ans-HDFC
    Est. - 1994

  • CHANCHAL KUMARI
    CHANCHAL KUMARI 2 महीने पहले

    Number 1 bank h
    Hdfc
    Hq mumbai
    Sathapna 1994
    CEO aadity puri ji

  • Kartik Nimbalkar 🈲
    Kartik Nimbalkar 🈲 2 महीने पहले

    How does knowing something that's given in a newspaper or can be answered by just typing on Google, a test of i lntellect?
    Shouldn't we test IQ?

  • Chhoti Kumari
    Chhoti Kumari 2 महीने पहले

    Hi

  • Vishnu Khamle
    Vishnu Khamle 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • MAHMUDA KHATUN
    MAHMUDA KHATUN 2 महीने पहले

    Thank you

  • Sheetal Chauhan
    Sheetal Chauhan 2 महीने पहले

    A

  • Priya Shukla
    Priya Shukla 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • Gurpreet Singh
    Gurpreet Singh 2 महीने पहले

    Sbi bank Or hdfc

  • Rajiv kumar
    Rajiv kumar 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC -Rank 1st

  • anamika m
    anamika m 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Baljeet Saini
    Baljeet Saini 2 महीने पहले

    impirial bank tha sbi phela

  • Vishal babu
    Vishal babu 2 महीने पहले +1

    HDFC IS THE NO. 1 BANK AND ICICI BANK IS 2ND RANK IN THIS LIST.

  • UTTAM SINGH
    UTTAM SINGH 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • sandeep Tripathi
    sandeep Tripathi 2 महीने पहले

    Ans = HDFC Bank, Managing director=Aditya Puri,HQ= Mumbai,Founded=1994, Type=Private Bank

  • GARIMA DIXIT
    GARIMA DIXIT 2 महीने पहले

    Thank u sir
    HDFC Bank

  • Abhishek Sharma
    Abhishek Sharma 2 महीने पहले

    A

  • Shubham Tripathi
    Shubham Tripathi 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK
    has been identified as number 1 bank by customers in India, as per World's Best bank survey..

  • Samarpita Ghosh
    Samarpita Ghosh 2 महीने पहले

    Answer is HDFC

  • Er. VED PRAKASH
    Er. VED PRAKASH 2 महीने पहले +1

    HDFC

  • sireesha bandaru
    sireesha bandaru 2 महीने पहले

    Thank you so much sir.😊. I like ur teaching.. But i don't know Hindi much ..so can you please provide English subtitles to videos

  • Gobind chhatoi
    Gobind chhatoi 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Superstar Tanya Srivastav
    Superstar Tanya Srivastav 2 महीने पहले

    Sbi bank

  • Kumar Gaurav Singh
    Kumar Gaurav Singh 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Anju Ashwani
    Anju Ashwani 2 महीने पहले

    Tnx & nys sir ji

  • Mahendra khatana Gurjar
    Mahendra khatana Gurjar 2 महीने पहले

    Sbi

  • Nitesh panjiyar
    Nitesh panjiyar 2 महीने पहले

    1ST: HDFC
    2ND: ICICI
    11th: SBI

  • Akanksha Rai
    Akanksha Rai 2 महीने पहले

    Ans. HDFC bank

  • PARMJEET BAGLA
    PARMJEET BAGLA 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK NO1 BANK

  • PUSPENDU SAU
    PUSPENDU SAU 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • radhika pandey
    radhika pandey 2 महीने पहले

    Ye dislike koun kerta hai 💔

  • singh kaushalsingh
    singh kaushalsingh 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • MITHUN KUMAR
    MITHUN KUMAR 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • Ufan Pathan
    Ufan Pathan 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Hargun hari
    Hargun hari 2 महीने पहले

    एचडीएफसी

  • Harshita Saxena
    Harshita Saxena 2 महीने पहले

    1st HDFC
    2nd icici
    11th SBI

  • Vijay Maurya995
    Vijay Maurya995 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • aastha gupta
    aastha gupta 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Tanya Maddheshiya
    Tanya Maddheshiya 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • puja kumari
    puja kumari 2 महीने पहले +1

    HDFC BANK
    FROMTION. AUGUST 1994
    MD&CEO. .ASITAY PURI
    HQ. MUMBAI
    CAPITAL. MHARASTA
    CM. DEVENDRA FANDACHIS
    GOVERNOR. C VIDHAYASHAGAR RAO

  • Mona Yadav
    Mona Yadav 2 महीने पहले

    1- HDFC
    2- ICICI
    11- SBI

  • Vinod Kumar
    Vinod Kumar 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • raj55916
    raj55916 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank no 1 hai

  • puspanjali joshi
    puspanjali joshi 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • Priya Kumari
    Priya Kumari 2 महीने पहले

    Number 1bank:- HDFC

  • VICKY ATTRI
    VICKY ATTRI 2 महीने पहले

    SBB

  • Meera Kumari
    Meera Kumari 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Manoj Kumar
    Manoj Kumar 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank , h mumbai

  • SAMAL'S WORLD
    SAMAL'S WORLD 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Pradeep Dhabi
    Pradeep Dhabi 2 महीने पहले

    Ans. HDFC Bank

  • pragati tiwari
    pragati tiwari 2 महीने पहले

    1st no. HDFC bank
    2nd no.icici bank😄😄😄😄

  • Sonu Prasad
    Sonu Prasad 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • SUNIL SHARMA
    SUNIL SHARMA 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc
    Hd-mombay
    Fod-1994ceo -aditay puri

  • kamlesh choudhary
    kamlesh choudhary 2 महीने पहले

    Thanks sir

  • ABHISHEKH LOHIA
    ABHISHEKH LOHIA 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Chandra shekhar Verma
    Chandra shekhar Verma 2 महीने पहले

    thanks

  • Pushpa Jangra
    Pushpa Jangra 2 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • Anu Ray
    Anu Ray 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • music mehakma
    music mehakma 2 महीने पहले

    No 1 HDFC
    No 2 ICICI

  • Aadi Verma
    Aadi Verma 2 महीने पहले

    sir plz make a video on Mountain Pass

  • kumari vks
    kumari vks 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank
    H. Q. -Mumbai
    CEO-adity puri

  • Love Nandan
    Love Nandan 2 महीने पहले

    HDFc

  • Sandip Leuva
    Sandip Leuva 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Bablu kumar mahto
    Bablu kumar mahto 2 महीने पहले

    HDFC